Comscore

Reality TV Listings - First Family of Hip Hop

It’s time to check out the reality TV listings and plan your week.

First Family of Hip Hop premieres on Bravo tonight. “The Robinsons rose to fame in the 1970’s when they first put rap on the map with the famed Sugarhill Records, becoming a cultural phenomenon and changing the face of music forever,” shared Bravo. “Now with a new generation rising up, brothers, sisters, and cousins are all jostling for position to gain control of the famed label and to breathe new life into the Sugarhill legacy.”

Check out the reality TV listings list, which includes the Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen guests for the week, and tell us what you will watch.

CLICK CONTINUE READING FOR THE LIST!

Sunday, January 15

8 PM EST –
Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
Sister Wives (TLC)

9 PM EST –
Hoarders (A&E)
First Family of Hip Hop (Bravo) – premiere
Mariah’s World (E!)
Worst Cooks in America (Food Network)

10 PM EST –
Hoarders Overload (A&E)
Steve Austin’s Broken Skull Challenge (CMT)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Carson Kressley and Porsha Williams

Monday, January 16

8 PM EST –
The Bachelor (ABC)
Celebrity Apprentice (NBC)
Timber Creek Lodge (Bravo)
Kids Baking Championship (Food Network)
Love & Hip Hop (VH1)

9 PM EST –
Vanderpump Rules (Bravo)
Cake Wars (Food Network)
Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
Counting On (TLC) – premiere
Leave It To Stevie (VH1)

9:30 PM EST –
K. Michelle: My Life (VH1)

10 PM EST –
Summer House (Bravo)
Meet The Putmans (TLC)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Tom Sandoval and Ariana Madix

Tuesday, January 17

8 PM EST –
Chopped Junior (Food Network)
Outdaughtered (TLC)
Rickey Smiley For Real (TVOne)

9 PM EST –
Intervention (A&E)
Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
Dance Moms (Lifetime)
Outdaughtered (TLC)

10 PM EST –
Leah Remini: Scientology (TLC) – special
Ladies of London (Bravo)
Chopped (Food Network)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Sophie Stanbury and Brandi Glanville

Wednesday, January 18

8 PM EST –
Undercover Boss (CBS)
Alaskan Bush People (Discovery)
My 600-Lb. Life (TLC)
Black Ink Crew (VH1)

9 PM EST –
Duck Dynasty (A&E)
Alaskan Bush People (Discovery)
Total Divas (E!)
Cooks vs Cons (Food Network)
Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime)
My Crazy Ex (LMN)
Are You The One? (MTV)
Black Ink Crew (VH1)

9:30 PM EST –
Going Si-ral (A&E) – finale

10 PM EST –
Alaskan Bush People (Discovery)
Vivica’s Black Magic (Lifetime)
My Crazy Sex (LMN)
Are You The One? (MTV)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – B.J. Novak and Neil Patrick Harris

Thursday, January 19

8 PM EST –
Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
Revenge Body with Khloe Kardashian (E!)

9 PM EST –
My Kitchen Rules (FOX)
Top Chef (Bravo)
Shipping Wars (FYI)
Project Runway Junior (Lifetime)
L.A. Hair (VH1)

10 PM EST –
Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Idina Menzel and Rachel Bloom

Friday, January 20

8 PM EST –
Married to Medicine Atlanta (Bravo)

9 PM EST –
Bring It! (Lifetime)
Marriage Boot Camp (WE tv)

10 PM EST –
The Rap Game (Lifetime)

TELL US – WHICH SHOWS WILL YOU BE WATCHING THIS WEEK?

Photo Credit:

PLEASE READ AND LEARN THE REALITY TEA COMMENT POLICY