Reality TV Listings - The Platinum Life

It’s time to check out the reality TV listings and plan your week.

This week brings us the series premiere of The Platinum Life. The cast of “music’s most savvy women and their significant others” includes Crystal Smith, married to NE-YO; La’Myia Good, married to Eric Bellinger; Shantel Jackson, in a relationship with Nelly; Lola Monroe, in a relationship with King Los; Asiah Azante, married to Kid Ink; Nazanin Mandi, engaged to Miguel; and newly single recording artist Alycia Bellamy.

Check out the reality TV listings list, which includes the Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen guests for the week, and let us know what you’ll watch.

Sunday, October 15

8 PM EST –
Shahs of Sunset (Bravo) – finale
Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
90 Day Fiance: Before 90 Days (TLC)

9 PM EST –
Shark Tank (ABC)
Keeping Up With The Kardashians (E!)
Halloween Wars (Food Network)
90 Day Fiance (TLC)

10 PM EST –
The Platinum Life (E!) – premiere
My Giant Life (TLC)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Reza Farahan and Mike Shouhed

Monday, October 16

8 PM EST –
Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
The Voice (NBC)
Counting On (TLC)
Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)

9 PM EST –
Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo)
Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1) – reunion

10 PM EST –
Real Housewives of Dallas (Bravo)
Halloween Wars (Food Network)
Teen Mum (MTV)
Meet the Putmans (TLC)
Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party (VH1)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Rita Wilson and Vicki Gunvalson

Tuesday, October 17

8 PM EST –
The Voice (NBC)
Naked and Afraid (Discovery)
Chopped Junior (Food Network)

9 PM EST –
Leah Remini: Scientology (A&E)
Below Deck (Bravo)
Dance Moms (Lifetime)
The Little Couple (TLC)

10 PM EST –
Leah Remini: Scientology (A&E)
Broken Skull Challenge (CMT)
Chopped (Food Network)
The Challenge (MTV)
7 Little Johnstons (TLC)
Chrisley Knows Best (USA)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Tracey Ullman and David Arquette

Wednesday, October 18

8 PM EST –
Survivor (CBS)
Storage Wars: Biggest Discoveries (A&E)

9 PM EST –
Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo)
Total Bellas (E!)
Little Women: Dallas (Lifetime)
Teen Mom 2: Most Memorable Meltdowns (MTV)
Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1)

10 PM EST –
Eric & Jessie (E!)
Best Baker In America (Food Network)
Terra’s Little Family (Lifetime)
Are You The One? (MTV)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – Siggy Flicker and Valerie Bertinelli

Thursday, October 19

9 PM EST –
Flipping Out (Bravo) – finale
Chopped (Food Network)
Project Runway (Lifetime)
Mary Mary (VH1)

10 PM EST –
Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making The Team (CMT)
Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)

11 PM EST –
WWHL (Bravo) – P!NK

Friday, October 20

8 PM EST –
Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
Don’t Be Tardy (Bravo)
Gold Rush (Discovery)

9 PM EST –
Gold Rush (Discovery)
Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars (WE tv)

10 PM EST –
Gold Rush (Discovery)

TELL US – WHAT DO YOU PLAN TO WATCH THIS WEEK?

Photo Credit: Brandon Hickman/E! Entertainment

Click here to read our Comment Policy